loading

List of previous Chairmanships

 

Chairmanship
from - to
 Chairman Vice-Chair(s) 

June 2017- today

Mr Germán Vázquez Asenjo
Spain
Mr Nikola Trubint
Serbia

 

May 2014 - May 2016

 

Mr Ljubisa Mitevski

Ms Anna Karolak-Woźniak
Poland

Mr Egil Thorstensen
Norway (retired May 2016)
May 2011 - May 2014 Mr Ulrich Dammann
Germany
Ms Anna Karolak
Poland

Mr Egil Thorstensen
Norway
May 2008 - May 2011 Mr Ulrich Dammann
Germany
Mr John Hearn
Ireland

Mr Michel Noguet
Switzerland
May 2005 - May 2008 Mr Jean-Luc Dutordoit
Belgium
Mr Ulrich Dammann
Germany

Mr John Hearn
Ireland
May 2002 - May 2005  Mr Jean-Luc Dutordoit
Belgium
Ms Jarmilla Brichtova
Slovak Republic

Mr Ulrich Dammann
Germany
March 1999 - May 2002 Mr Jean-Luc Dutordoit
Belgium    
Ms Jarmilla Brichtova
Slovak Republic

Mr Bjorn Seeberg
Norway
April 1996 - March 1999 Mr. David Sibbick
United Kingdom
Mr Julian Osinski
Poland

Mr Bjorn Seeberg
Norway
April 1993 - April 1996 Mr Eric Knudsen
Denmark    
Ms Judith Tath
Hungary
November 1992 - April 1993 Mr Jean-Baptiste Main
De Broissiere
France    
Mr Eric Knudsen
Denmark

 

Updated: 26 June 2017, 16:57